Skip to main content

BHS Club Photos

Thursday, March 22 during Raiderade


Location 9:55 10:00 10:05 10:10 10:15 Photographer
PAC Costume Hair and Makeup* Drama Club* Technical Entertainment Crew* Stage Production* Taliah
Library Chess Raider Readers Teen Court* Fellowship of Christian Raiders* Computational Linguistics* Aria
Commons QSA Animanga* DECA* French German* Jace
Cornwall Entrance Engineering* Environmental Imagine Tomorrow* Volunteer* James
Ohio St Entrance La Chispa Lacrosse* Photography* Pottery Riley
Flagpoles Spanish* Sports Medicine* Ultimate Frisbee* Raider Radicals* Emily


**If inclement weather we’ll move outdoor photoshoots indoors and will announce a revised schedule.


Animanga Club:

Meet Friday’s afterschool, room 309

Advisor: Mr. Wright
676-6575  x7309


Art Club:

Meets on Wednesdays at 3:20 until 4:30 p.m., rooms 144/154.

Please pay $10 (for consumables) to ASB before attending.

Advisors: Ms. Gersich,  676-6575  x7154

                Ms.  Mayers x7144



Meets weekly in Library

Advisor: Mr. Bachmeier

Sign up for Information

676-6470 x7220


Computational Linguistics:

Meets Wednesday’s during RTI, room 307.

Advisor: Mr. Smartt
676-6575 x7307


Costume, Hair, Makeup:

Meets every Monday right after school, room 136.

Advisor:  Ms. Glasgow

676-6575 x7136



Meets every Tuesday and Thursday at BHS.

April 17, 26:  6:30-8:30 p.m.

May 3, 15, 24:  6:30-8:30 p.m.

Coach: Ms. Livingston




Meets every Thursday from 3:20-4:00 p.m., room 114.

Advisor: Mrs. Carroll
676-6575  x 7114


Drama Club:

Meets after school on the 1st and last Friday of every month in Drama Room.

Director:  Ms. Glasgow
676-6575 x7136


Engineering Club:

Meetings 1st and 3rd Tuesday at 2:30 PM in Room 150

Advisor: Mr. Clement
676-6575 x7150


Environmental Club:

Meets every Thursday from 3:15-4:15 in room 216

Advisor: Mr. Balsiger
676-6575 x7216


FCR:  Fellowship of Christian Raiders

Meets every Friday at 7:40 a.m. in room 312

Advisor:  Mr. McKay

676-6575 x7312


First Robotics (@ Sehome)

Build season starts January 6.

Will meet M-F 5:30-8:30 p.m.  Saturday’s 9:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m.

Advisor: Ms. Steele

676-6575 x7138


French Club:

Advisor:  Ms. Cuello

676-6575 x7206

German Club:

Meets in room 211

Advisor: Mrs. Bezanson

676-6575 x7211


Girl Up, to Embody Love

Meets in room 315

Advisor:  Ms. Eisenberg


Imagine Tomorrow:

Meets Wednesdays at 3:30 in room 316

Advisor: Mr. Yoos

676-6575 x7316


La Chispa: (formerly I.A.M./Multicultural)

Meets every other Thursday in room 310

Advisor: Mr. Ibarra



Lacrosse Club:

Coach: Tyler Farrar

(360) 318-5627



Math Team:

Meets Monday after school in Room 307

Advisor: Mr. Smartt

676-6575 x7307


Open Mic Club:  Formerly Performance Club

Meets weekly in Choir room

Advisor:  Ms. Short

676-6575 x7186



Meets 1st and 3rd Tuesday of month from 3:20-4:00 p.m. Room 114

Advisor: Mrs. Carroll
676-6575  x 7114


Pottery Club:

Meets on Thursday A days from 3:15 – 4:15 PM in Room 147.

Advisor: Ms. Hamilton

676-6575 x7146


Queer Straight Alliance (Q.S.A.)

Meets on Mondays from 3:30-4:30 in room 128

Advisor: Ms. Isaly

676-6575 x7128


Raider Radicals:

Meets in room 304

Advisor: Mr. Soderquist

676-6575 x7304


Raider Readers:

Meets once a month in the library during Raiderade on March 29, April 26 and May 31.

Sign up for more information.

Advisor: Mr. Bachmeier

676-6470 x7220



Meets in room 208.


Ms. French, 676-6575 x7208,

Mr. Powell, x7210

Ms. Morin, x7128


Sports Medicine: (Formerly FCC)

Meets in room 316

Advisor: Mr. Yoos

676-6575  x7316


T.E.C.  (Technical Entertainment Crew)

Meets every Tuesday and Thursday after school in P.A.C.

Advisor: Mr. Healy

676-6575 x7134


Tech Club

Advisor:  Mr. Carlson

676-6575 x7218


Stage Production:

Meets in P.A.C.

Advisor: Ms. Glasgow

676-6575 x7136


Teen Court:

Court dates are 2nd Wednesday of each month (except April 18th), on 3rd floor of County Courthouse.

Upcoming:  March 14, April 18, May 9.

Advisor: Ms. Koetje

676-6575 x7315


Ultimate Frisbee:

Meets at 3:20-3:45 in room 144.  Open to all BHS students with an ASB card.

Advisor: Mr. Stockman

676-6575 x7144


Volunteer Club:

Meets Wednesdays at 3:30 in Career Center, room 137
Advisor: Ms. Kelly
676-6575 x7137



ASB Supported Clubs/Groups/Activities


Meets Tuesday nights from 6 to 8 at BHS.
Director: Mr. Kenagy



Advisor:  Ms. Vaughn

676-6575 x7168




Director: Ms. Short
676-6575 x7186


Color Guard:
Director: Mr. Kenagy
676-6575 x7183


Dance Team:

Advisor: Ms. Weston



Director: Mr. Strobel

676-6575 x 7185


Raider Mentors/LINK:

Meets in room 305

Advisor: Mrs. O’Malley

676-6575 x7305

Sailing Club
Advisor:  Mr. Wilson



Advisor: Ms. Steele

676-6575 x7138