Skip to main content

Animanga Club:

Advisor: Mark Wright
676-6575  x7309

 

Art Club:

Meets on Tuesdays at 2:30 until 3:30 p.m.

Please pay $10 (for consumables) to ASB before attending.

Advisor: Cathy Gersich
676-6575  x7154

 

Band:

Meets Wednesday nights from 6 to 8 at BHS.
Director: Matt Kenagy

 

Cheerleading:

Advisor:  Lisa Vaughn

676-6575 x7168

 

Chess:

Meets Thursday’s from 2:30-3:30 in the library.

Advisor: Eric Bachmeier

676-6470 x7220

 

Choir:

Director: Linda Short
676-6575 x7186

 

Color Guard:

See Mr. Kenagy for times.
Director: Matt Kenagy
676-6575 x7183

 

Computational Linguistics:

Meets Wednesday’s during RTI

Nacloweb.org

Advisor: Scott Smartt
676-6575 x7307

 

Costume, Hair, Makeup:

Meets every Monday right after school.

Advisor:  Kelsey Glasgow

676-6575 x7136

 

Craft Club:

Advisor: Jeanne Koetje

676-6575 x7315

 

Dance Team:

Advisor: Ronni Weston

 

Debate:

Our three-school team meets every Tuesday and Thursday from 6:30-8:30 p.m. at Sehome High.

Coach: Laura Livingston

 

D.E.C.A.

Advisor: Lynn Carroll
676-6575  x 7114

 

Drama Club:

Meets after school on the 1st and last Friday of every month in Drama Room.

Director:  Kelsey Glasgow
676-6575 x7136

 

Engineering Club:

Meetings 1st and 3rd Tuesday at 2:30 PM in Room 150

Advisor: Paul Clement
676-6575 x7150

 

Environmental Club:

Meets every Thursday from 2:15-3:10 in room 216

Advisor: Joe Balsiger
676-6575 x7216

 

French Club:

Advisor:  Svetlana Cuello

676-6575 x7206


German Club:

Advisor: Kara Bezanson

676-6575 x7211

 

Imagine One:

Advisor: Jamie Yoos

676-6575 x7316

 

Jump Rope Club:

Advisor: Mark Jacques

 

La Chispa: (formerly I.A.M./Multicultural)

Meets Bi-Weekly on Thursdays in room 310

Advisor: Jared Ibarra

360-603-1568

 

Lacrosse Club:

Advisor: Kristin O’Malley

676-6575 x7138

 

LINK:

Advisor: Kristin O’Malley

676-6575 x7138

 

Math Team:

Meets Monday after school in Room 308

Advisor: Scott Smartt

676-6575 x7308

 

Orchestra:

Director: Nick Strobel

676-6575 x 7185

 

Photography:

Advisor: Lynn Carroll
676-6575  x 7114

 

Pottery Club:

Meets on Thursday from 2:30 – 4:00 PM in Room 147.

Advisor: Magon Hamilton

676-6575 x7146

 

Q.S.A.

Meets every school Friday from 2:30-3:30 in room 204

Advisor: Liz Isaly

676-6575 x7305

 

Raider Radicals:

Advisor: Stu Soderquist

676-6575 x7304

 

Raider Readers:

Meets one Friday per month in the library during SSR.

Advisor: Eric Bachmeier

676-6470 x7220

 

Real Talk:

Facilitated by Marin Herlinger and Regan Beal

Meets every Wednesday in room 115

Advisor: Kristin O’Malley

676-6575 x7138

 

Sailing Club
Advisor:  Scott Wilson

 

Spanish:

Advisors:

Lori French, 676-6575 x7208,

Brian Powell, x7210

Brianna Morin, x7128

 

Sports Medicine: (Formerly FCC)

Advisor: Jamie Yoos

676-6575  x7316

 

T.E.C.  (Technical Entertainment Crew)

Meets every Tuesday and Thursday after school

Advisor: Keefe Healy

676-6575 x7134

 

Stage Production:

Advisor: Kelsey Glasgow

676-6575 x7136

 

Teen Court:

Court dates are 2nd Wednesday of each month, on 3rd floor of County Courthouse.

Advisor: Jeanne Koetje

676-6575 x7315

 

Ultimate Frisbee:

Advisor: John Stockman

676-6575 x7217

 

Volunteer Club:

Meets 3rd Wednesday of every month at 2:30 in the Staff Lounge.
Advisor: Connie Kelly
676-6575 x7137

 

Yearbook:

Advisor: Nikki Lockhart

676-6575 x7141