Skip to main content

Animanga Club:

Meet Friday’s afterschool, room 309

Advisor: Mr. Wright
676-6575  x7309

 

Art Club:

Meets on Wednesdays at 3:20 until 4:30 p.m., rooms 144/154.

Please pay $10 (for consumables) to ASB before attending.

Advisors: Ms. Gersich,  676-6575  x7154

                Ms.  Mayers x7144

 

Chess:

Meets in Library every Tuesday  3:30-4:30 p.m.

Advisor: Mr. Bachmeier

676-6470 x7220

 

Computational Linguistics:

Meets Wednesday’s during RTI, room 307.

Nacloweb.org

Advisor: Mr. Smartt
676-6575 x7307

 

Costume, Hair, Makeup:

Meets every Monday right after school, room 136.

Advisor:  Ms. Glasgow

676-6575 x7136

 

Debate:

Our three-school team meets every Tuesday and Thursday from 6:30-8:30 p.m. at Sehome High.

Coach: Ms. Livingston

Website

 

D.E.C.A.

Meets every Thursday from 3:20-4:00 p.m., room 114.

Advisor: Mrs. Carroll
676-6575  x 7114

 

Drama Club:

Meets after school on the 1st and last Friday of every month in Drama Room.

Director:  Ms. Glasgow
676-6575 x7136

 

Engineering Club:

Meetings 1st and 3rd Tuesday at 2:30 PM in Room 150

Advisor: Mr. Clement
676-6575 x7150

 

Environmental Club:

Meets every Thursday from 3:15-4:15 in room 216

Advisor: Mr. Balsiger
676-6575 x7216

 

FCR:  Fellowship of Christian Raiders

Meets every Friday at 7:40 a.m. in room 312

Advisor:  Mr. McKay

676-6575 x7312

 

First Robotics (@ Sehome)

Training sessions Oct-Dec

Build season starts January 6.

Will meet M-F 5:30-8:30 p.m.  Saturday’s 9:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m.

Advisor: Ms. Steele

676-6575 x7138

 

French Club:

Meets Oct 27, Nov 16, Dec 15, Jan 18 in room 206 at 3:20 p.m.

Advisor:  Ms. Cuello

676-6575 x7206


German Club:

Meets in room 211

Advisor: Mrs. Bezanson

676-6575 x7211

 

Imagine Tomorrow:

Meets Wednesdays at 3:30 in room 316

Advisor: Mr. Yoos

676-6575 x7316

 

La Chispa: (formerly I.A.M./Multicultural)

Meets every other Thursday in room 310

Advisor: Mr. Ibarra

360-603-1568

 

Lacrosse Club:

Coach: Tyler Farrar

(360) 318-5627

Schedule

 

Math Team:

Meets Monday after school in Room 307

Advisor: Mr. Smartt

676-6575 x7307

 

Photography:

Meets 1st and 3rd Tuesday of month from 3:20-4:00 p.m. Room 114

Advisor: Mrs. Carroll
676-6575  x 7114

 

Pottery Club:

Meets on Thursday A days from 3:15 – 4:15 PM in Room 147.

Advisor: Ms. Hamilton

676-6575 x7146

 

Queer Straight Alliance (Q.S.A.)

Meets on Thursdays from 3:30-4:30 in room 128

Advisor: Ms. Isaly

676-6575 x7128

 

Raider Radicals:

Meets in room 304

Advisor: Mr. Soderquist

676-6575 x7304

 

Raider Readers:

Meets  in the library during Raiderade.

Advisor: Mr. Bachmeier

676-6470 x7220

 

Spanish:

Meets in room 208.

Advisors:

Ms. French, 676-6575 x7208,

Mr. Powell, x7210

Ms. Morin, x7128

 

Sports Medicine: (Formerly FCC)

Meets in room 316

Advisor: Mr. Yoos

676-6575  x7316

 

T.E.C.  (Technical Entertainment Crew)

Meets every Tuesday and Thursday after school in P.A.C.

Advisor: Mr. Healy

676-6575 x7134

 

Stage Production:

Meets in P.A.C.

Advisor: Ms. Glasgow

676-6575 x7136

 

Teen Court:

Court dates are 2nd Wednesday of each month (except April 18th), on 3rd floor of County Courthouse.

Feb 14, March 14, April 18, May 9.

Advisor: Ms. Koetje

676-6575 x7315

 

Ultimate Frisbee:

Meets at 3:20-3:45 in room 144.  Open to all BHS students with an ASB card.

Advisor: Mr. Stockman

676-6575 x7144

 

Volunteer Club:

Meets Wednesdays at 3:30 in Career Center, room 137
Advisor: Ms. Kelly
676-6575 x7137

 

 

ASB Supported Clubs/Groups/Activities

Band:

Meets Tuesday nights from 6 to 8 at BHS.
Director: Mr. Kenagy

 

Cheerleading:

Advisor:  Ms. Vaughn

676-6575 x7168

 

Choir:

Website

Director: Ms. Short
676-6575 x7186

 

Color Guard:
Director: Mr. Kenagy
676-6575 x7183

 

Dance Team:

Advisor: Ms. Weston

 

Orchestra:

Director: Mr. Strobel

676-6575 x 7185

 

Raider Mentors/LINK:

Meets in room 305

Advisor: Mrs. O’Malley

676-6575 x7305

Sailing Club
Advisor:  Mr. Wilson

 

Yearbook

Advisor: Ms. Steele

676-6575 x7138